Factor 525 By Parabody Manual Rating: 8,4/10 1594 votes
Size:Download
  1. Parabody 250 Owners Manual
  2. Factor 525 By Parabody

777 GYM SYSTEM

View and Download ParaBody 777 instruction manual online. User Guides and Service Manuals. Notify your authorized ParaBody dealer before use and have repairs made by an authorized service technician. Be certain that weight pin is completely inserted. Use only the pin provided by the manufacturer. Whether youre a professional technician or a do-it-yourself cars or bike, this manual will help you understand, maintain, and repair every system on ParaBody FACTOR 625 User Manual, Owner‘s guide and Instructions - TBM83. Feb 27, 2017  A multi-station Parabody “Factor 525” home gym. This set contains two benches offering resistance workouts for arms, leg and core. Frame is made of steel, with vinyl pad seats and backrests, and padded handles for comfort. This unit is for local pick up only and will need to be disassembled. I need complete, legible assembly instructions for a Parabody Factor 525 home gym with optional benches - Answered by a verified Expert We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our website.

WARNING:

Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product.

USER’S GUIDE

CLASS H

1

Version: 777102

PART # 7148201

Revision: 07/26/01

REV.A

Safety Statement

.......2

General Notes.........

3

Tools Required........

3

Gym Layout...........

4

Parts list.............

5

Assembly Instructions...

6-25

General Maintenance....

26

Warranty Statement.....

27

Product Services.......

28

Insert-RegistrationCard

IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF

EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK FOLLOW THESE RULES!

1.Before using, read all the warnings and instructions on the use of this machine. Use only for intended exercise. DO NOT modify the machine.

2.Obtain a medical exam before beginning any exercise program.

3.Keep body and clothing free of all moving objects.

4.Inspect the machine before use. DO NOT use it if it appears damaged.DO NOT attempt to fix a broken or

jammed machine. Notify your authorized ParaBody dealer before use and have repairs made by an authorized service technician.

5. Be certain that weight pin is completely inserted. Use only the pin provided by the manufacturer. If unsure, call your authorized ParaBody dealer.

6. Never pin the weights or prop plate into an elevated position. DO NOT use the machine if found in this condition.DO NOT attempt to fix. Notify your authorized ParaBody dealer.

7. Inspect cables and their connections before using machine. Pay particular attention to the cable ends. DO NOT attempt to fix. Notify your authorized ParaBody dealer before use and have repairs made by an authorized service technician.

8.Make sure all spring loaded pull pins are fully engaged in the adjustment position and fully tighten thumbscrew before use.

9.Children must not be allowed near this machine. Supervise teenagers.

.

NOTE: In a continual effort to improve our products, specifications are subject to change © 2001 Life Fitness, a division of Brunswick Corporation. All rights reserved. ParaBody is a trademark of Brunswick Corporation

www.parabody.com

IMPORTANT NOTES

Please note:

*Thank you for purchasing the ParaBody 777 Gym System. Please read these instructions thoroughly and keep them for future reference.

*This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its proper function.

*Do not securely tighten any frame connections until the entire frame have been assembled unless otherwise specified.

Tools Required for Assembly

*Rubber mallet or hammer

*3/4” wrench

*9/16” wrench

*Ratchet with 3/4” and 9/16” sockets

*5/32” Allen wrench

*Adjustable wrench

*Tape measure

Bolt Length Ruler

NOTE: BOLT LENGTH IS MEASURED FROM THE UNDERSIDE OF THE HEAD OFTHE BOLT.

BOLT LENGTH

BOLT LENGTH RULER:

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

1’

2’

3’ Unlock root tool for pc.

4’

5’

6’

7’

8’

9’

1’

2’

3’

4’

5’

6’

7’

8’

9’

1 Square = 1’ X 1’

Minimum Required Usable Space

Length

= 90 inches (229 cm) 7’ 6”

Width

= 103 inches (262 cm) 8’ 7”

Height

= 84 inches (213.5 cm) 7”

Dimensions Including Leg Press (optional)

Length

= 102 inches (259 cm) 8’ 6”

Width

= 130 inches (330 cm) 10’ 10”

KEY

PAR T #

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

70077

BASE

1

2

70076

UPRIGHT

1

3

70058

SEATADJUST

1

4

70014

RIGHTARM SUPPORT

1

5

70015

LEFTARM SUPPORT

1

6

70017

RIGHT ARM

1

7

70019

LEFTARM

1

8

70056

LEG PEDESTAL

1

9

70067

PULLEY BRACKET

1

10

69408

PULLEY PLATE

2

11

69885

BASE PLATE

2

12

69954

V-PULLEYPLATE

2

13

69957

BOOM PULLEY PLATE

2

14

71552

RIGHT BOOM PLATE

1

15

71553

LEFT BOOM PLATE

1

16

69947

PAD

2

17

6194601

ROLLER PAD

6

18

6816501

76” GUIDE ROD

2

19

7016902

14-1/2”SEWN HANDLE

2

20

7016901

7-1/2”SEWN HANDLE

2

21

6939202

WEIGHT PLATE

15

22

6382301

WEIGHT PLATE BUSHING 10 CT

3

23

69537

HEAD PLATE

1

24

3221702

E-RING

1

25

6978101

WEIGHT STACK LABEL

1

26

7095701

WEIGHT PLATE SHAFT

1

27

6972201

WEIGHT STACK PIN

1

28

3108002

WEIGHT STACK CUSHION

2

29

7155701

WEIGHT STACK CABLE

1

30

6987901

LEG CABLE

1

31

6988001

ARM CABLE

1

32

6988101

BOOM CABLE

1

33

7012102

WEIGHT STACK SPACER

2

34

3102503

3/4” FLAT WASHER

2

35

6409101

ANKLE STRAP

1

KEY

PART #

DESCRIPTION

QTY

36

3103302

SHAFT COLLAR

2

37

3116201

3-1/2”PULLEY

14

38

3116101

4-1/2”PULLEY

3

39

6993701

4-1/2”V-GROOVEPULLEY

4

40

6412001

SPRING PIN ASSEMBLY

1

41

3103801

SNAP LINK

6

42

6416601

PARAGLIDE (QTY 8)

1

43

6145801

3 PRONG KNOB

1

44

3105401

STARLOCK

6

45

3108901

PLASTIC WASHER

2

46

6866801

1/2” RH WASHER

2

47

6866601

RH CAP

2

48

6480301

3/8” X 9/16” FLANGE SPACER

2

49

6480302

3/8 X 1-1/16”FLANGE SPACER

2

50

6122702

3/8 X 1/2” SPACER

6

51

6122701

3/8” X 1” SPACER

11

52

6549301

3/4 X 17” TUBE

3

53

3102924

3/8 X 1-3/4”BOLT

4

54

3102807

3/8 LOW HEIGHT LOCK NUT

2

55

3102922

3/8 X 2-3/4”BOLT

16

56

3221902

2” NYLON SPACER

4

57

3102905

3/8 X 3-3/4”BOLT

17

58

3102917

1/2 X 4” BOLT

1

59

6075906

12 LINK CHAIN

1

60

3102906

3/8 X 4” BOLT

2

61

3102930

3/8 X 7” BOLT

1

62

3102804

1/2” LOW HEIGHT LOCK NUT

1

63

3102802

3/8” LOCK NUT

36

64

3102501

3/8” FLAT WASHER

14

65

6020601

1/2” FLANGE BEARING

2

66

70718

FOOT PLATE

1

67

3102904

3/8 X 3” BOLT

2

68

3102955

3/8 X 4-1/4”BOLT

2

69

3102514

3/8” SAE WASHER

4

70

71185

GUIDE BRACKET

1

71

7122101

GUIDE CABLE

2

2

57 3/8 X 3-3/4”

1

3/8 X 3”

67

48

11

63

66

63

FIGURE 1

STEP 1:

LOOSELY assemble two BASE PLATES (11) to the BASE (1) and the UPRIGHT (2) using four 3/8 X3-3/4”BOLTS (57) and four 3/8” LOCK NUTS (63). See FIGURE 1.

Insert two two 3/8 X 9/16” FLANGE SPACERS (48) into the upper hole of the FRAME (2) as shown.

LOOSELY assemble the FOOTPLATE (66) to the FRAME (2) using one 3/8 X 3” BOLT (67) and one 3/8” LOCK NUT (63) as shown in FIGURE 1.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

6

22

21

FIGURE 2

STEP 2:

• Insert two WEIGHT PLATE BUSHINGS (22) into each of the fifteen WEIGHT PLATES (21) as shown in FIGURE 2.

24

23

26

FIGURE 3

STEP 3:

Slide the WEIGHT PLATE SHAFT (26) thru the hole in the HEAD PLATE(23), and lock in place using one E-RING(24) as shown in FIGURE 3.

36

18

23

21

28

34

33

777 SHROUD

OPTION ONLY!

1

FIGURE 4 10 4 6 full install dvd in car while driving.

STEP 4:

Insert two GUIDE RODS (18) into the BASE (1) as shown on FIGURE 4. (NOTE: If the 777 SHROUD OPTION was purchased, place the GUIDE RODS (18) through the BOTTOM SHROUD BRACKET (found in SHROUD OPTION box) and into the BASE (1) as shown in FIGURE 4.

(NOTE: Lubricate GUIDE RODS (18) with silicon or teflon spray available at most hardware stores.)

Slide two WEIGHT STACK SPACERS (33), two 3/4” FLAT WASHERS (34), and two WEIGHT STACK CUSHIONS (28) down over the GUIDE RODS (18).

Using EXTREME CARE slide all fifteen WEIGHT PLATES (21) down over the GUIDE RODS (18) on to the WEIGHT STACK CUSHIONS (28). Make sure that the WEIGHT PLATES (21) are all facing as shown.

Slide the head plate assembly down over the GUIDE RODS (18) onto the weight stack.

Slide two SHAFT COLLARS (36) over the GUIDE RODS (18) as shown in FIGURE 4.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

8

14

36

TIGHTEN!

3/8 X 3-3/4”57

15

18

2

63

FIGURE 5

STEP 5:

Swing the GUIDE RODS (18) into the guide rod bushings in each of the RIGHT and LEFT BOOM PLATES (14 & 15) as shown in FIGURE 5.

LOOSELY assemble the RIGHT and LEFT BOOM PLATES (14 & 15) to the UPRIGHT (2) using three 3/8 X3-3/4”BOLTS (57) and three 3/8” LOCK NUTS (63). See FIGURE 5.

Slide the SHAFT COLLARS (36) to the top of the GUIDE RODS (18) and tighten set screws as shown in FIGURE 5.

FIGURE 6

4

25

5

63

1

64

3/8 X 3-3/4”57

STEP 6:

LOOSELY assemble the RIGHT and LEFT ARM SUPPORTS (4 & 5) to the BASE (1) using four 3/8 X3-3/4”BOLTS (57), four 3/8” FLAT WASHERS (64), and four 3/8” LOCK NUTS (63). See FIGURE 6.

Apply WEIGHT STACK LABELS (25) to the WEIGHT PLATES (21) as shown in FIGURE 6.

4

6

3/8 X 4” 60

7

64

5

2

54

FIGURE 7

STEP 7:

LOOSELY assemble the RIGHT and LEFT ARMS (6 & 7) to the UPRIGHT (2) and the RIGHT and LEFT ARM SUPPORTS (4 & 5) using two 3/8 X 4” BOLTS (60), four 3/8” FLAT WASHERS (64), and two 3/8” LOW HEIGHT LOCK NUTS (54). See FIGURE 7.

16

3

64

3/8 X 2-3/4”55

FIGURE 8

Parabody 250 Owners Manual

STEP 8:

Factor 525 By Parabody

SECURELY assemble one SEAT PAD (16) to the SEAT ADJUST (3) using two 3/8 X2-3/4”BOLTS (55) and two 3/8” WASHERS

(64). See FIGURE 8.

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

5

1/2

0

1

2

3

4

6

10

Coments are closed
Scroll to top